Geico Banner 2014-15
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (PST) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Fri, Feb 3 -
 Sat, Feb 04
M/W Track/Field Mountain T's Invitational (Indoor) Flagstaff, Ariz. (NAU host) All Day 2 of 3
Fri, Feb 3 Wrestling Northern Colorado Icardo Center 7:00 PM 22 - 15(W)
Sat, Feb 4 Water Polo Blue-Gold Scrimmage (Exhibition) Hillman Aquatic Center 1:00 P.M. No Team Scores
Sat, Feb 4 Baseball Alumni Game (Exhibition) Hardt Field 1:00 p.m.
Sat, Feb 4 W Basketball Grand Canyon * Icardo Center 1:00 PM 74 - 59(W)
Sat, Feb 4 Water Polo Alumni Game (Exhibition) Hillman Aquatic Center 2:00 P.M. No Team Scores
Sat, Feb 4 M Basketball Grand Canyon * Phoenix, Ariz. 7:00 p.m. (MT) 65 - 62(W)
Thu, Feb 9 W Basketball NM State * Las Cruces, N.M. 7:00 PM (MT) 55 - 69(L)
Thu, Feb 9 Wrestling Arizona State * Tempe, Ariz. 7:00 P.M. (MT) 15 - 26(L)
Thu, Feb 9 M Basketball NM State * Icardo Center 7:00 p.m. 72 - 53(W)
Sporto Kick Off Classic
Fri, Feb 10 Softball Louisville Las Vegas, Nev. (UNLV host) 6:00 p.m. 2 - 13(L) 5
Fri, Feb 10 Softball Southern Utah Las Vegas, Nev. (UNLV host) 8:00 p.m. 3 - 7(L)
Sat, Feb 11 Softball Indiana State Las Vegas, Nev. (UNLV host) 1:30 p.m. 4 - 11(L)
 
Sat, Feb 11 Water Polo California * Hillman Aquatic Center 1:00 P.M. 5 - 16(L)
Sat, Feb 11 M Basketball UT Rio Grande Valley * Icardo Center 7:00 p.m. 75 - 53(W)
Sat, Feb 11 W Basketball UTRGV * Edinburg, Texas 7:00 PM (CT) 67 - 61(W)
Sporto Kick Off Classic
Sun, Feb 12 Softball UNLV Las Vegas, Nev. (UNLV host) 1:30 p.m. 5 - 1(W)
Sun, Feb 12 Softball Virginia Tech Las Vegas, Nev. (UNLV host) 3:30 p.m. 2 - 6(L)
 
Sun, Feb 12 Wrestling Oregon State * Corvallis, Ore. 7:00 P.M. 9 - 32(L)
Mon, Feb 13 -
 Tue, Feb 14
W Golf Battle At The Rock (UCR host) Riverside, Calif. (Oak Quarry GC) All Day
Mon, Feb 13 -
 Tue, Feb 14
M Golf Pizza Hut Pat Hicks Invitational St. George, Utah (Sunbrook GC) All Day
Thu, Feb 16 M Basketball Utah Valley * Orem, Utah 7:00 p.m. (MT) 80 - 71(W)
Thu, Feb 16 W Basketball Utah Valley * Icardo Center 7:00 PM 55 - 39(W)
UC Davis Aggie Shootout
Sat, Feb 18 Water Polo Sonoma State Davis, Calif. 12:15 P.M. 15 - 9(W)
 
Sat, Feb 18 W Basketball Seattle U * Icardo Center 1:00 PM 52 - 63(L)
Sat, Feb 18 Baseball Utah Hardt Field 2:00 P.M. 6 - 5(W)
UC Davis Aggie Shootout
Sat, Feb 18 Water Polo Pacific Davis, Calif. 5:15 P.M. 8 - 10(L)
 
Sat, Feb 18 Baseball Utah Hardt Field 6:00 P.M. 5 - 7(L)
Sat, Feb 18 M Basketball Seattle U * Seattle, Wash. (Connolly Complex) 7:00 p.m. 51 - 48(W)
UC Davis Aggie Shootout
Sun, Feb 19 Water Polo Occidental Davis, Calif. 9:00 A.M. 14 - 3(W)
 
Sun, Feb 19 Softball Utah Long Beach, Calif. 9:00 a.m. 0 - 8(L) 6
Sun, Feb 19 Baseball Utah Hardt Field 12:00 P.M. 3 - 15(L)
UC Davis Aggie Shootout
Sun, Feb 19 Water Polo UC Davis Davis, Calif. 12:30 P.M. 6 - 12(L)
 
Sun, Feb 19 Softball Long Beach State Long Beach, Calif. 2:00 p.m. 0 - 2(L)
Tue, Feb 21 Baseball UC Santa Barbara Hardt Field 6:00 P.M. 2 - 1(W)
Wed, Feb 22 -
 Sat, Feb 25
M Swim & Dive WAC Championships Houston, Texas All Day
Wed, Feb 22 -
 Sat, Feb 25
W Swim & Dive WAC Championships Houston, Texas All Day
Wed, Feb 22 Softball Cal State Fullerton RR Softball Complex 12:00 p.m. 2 - 7(L)
Wed, Feb 22 Softball Cal State Fullerton RR Softball Complex 2:00 p.m. 7 - 10(L)
Thu, Feb 23 -
 Sat, Feb 25
M/W Track/Field WAC Indoor Championships Nampa, Idaho (Idaho host) All Day
Thu, Feb 23 Baseball Portland Hardt Field 2:00 P.M.
Thu, Feb 23 M Basketball UMKC * Icardo Center 7:00 p.m.
Thu, Feb 23 W Basketball UMKC * Kansas City, Mo. (Sweeney Rec.) 7:00 PM (CT)
Cal Lutheran Tina Finali Invitational
Fri, Feb 24 Water Polo St. Francis (N.Y.) Thousand Oaks, Calif. 12:30 P.M.
 
Fri, Feb 24 Baseball Portland Hardt Field 2:00 P.M.
Cal Lutheran Tina Finali Invitational
Fri, Feb 24 Water Polo Siena Thousand Oaks, Calif. 3:15 P.M.
 
Fri, Feb 24 Baseball Portland Hardt Field 6:00 P.M.
Cal Lutheran Tina Finali Invitational
Sat, Feb 25 Water Polo Occidental Thousand Oaks, Calif. 9:15 A.M.
 
Sat, Feb 25 Baseball Portland Hardt Field 12:00 P.M.
Sat, Feb 25 W Basketball Chicago State * Chicago, Ill. 12:00 PM (CT)
Sat, Feb 25 Softball Saint Mary's RR Softball Complex 1:00 p.m.
Cal Lutheran Tina Finali Invitational
Sat, Feb 25 Water Polo Cal Lutheran Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2:30 P.M.
 
Sat, Feb 25 Softball Saint Mary's RR Softball Complex 3:00 p.m.
Sat, Feb 25 M Basketball Chicago State * Icardo Center 7:00 p.m.
Sun, Feb 26 Wrestling Pac-12 Championships Palo Alto, Calif. All Day
Sun, Feb 26 Water Polo Common Training With Team From China Hillman Aquatic Center 9:00 A.M.
Sun, Feb 26 Softball Saint Mary's RR Softball Complex 12:00 p.m.
Sun, Feb 26 Water Polo Common Training With Team From China Hillman Aquatic Center 2:00 P.M.
Mon, Feb 27 Water Polo Common Training With Team From China Hillman Aquatic Center 6:00 A.M.
Thu, Mar 2 BVB Cal Poly Pismo Beach, Calif. 9:00 A.M.
Thu, Mar 2 BVB UCLA Pismo Beach, Calif. 11:00 A.M.
Thu, Mar 2 Baseball BYU Hardt Field 6:00 P.M.
Fri, Mar 3 -
 Sat, Mar 04
M/W Track/Field Cal State LA Invitational Los Angeles, Calif. All Day
Fri, Mar 3 Baseball BYU Hardt Field 6:00 P.M.
Sat, Mar 4 Baseball BYU Hardt Field 12:00 P.M.
Sat, Mar 4 BVB Irvine Valley College (Exhibition) Long Beach, Calif. 1:00 P.M.
Sat, Mar 4 Water Polo USC * Hillman Aquatic Center 1:00 P.M.
Sat, Mar 4 BVB Long Beach State Long Beach, Calif. 2:30 P.M.
Sat, Mar 4 W Basketball Grand Canyon * Phoenix, Ariz. 2:00 PM (MT)
Sat, Mar 4 M Basketball Grand Canyon * Icardo Center 7:30 p.m.
Sun, Mar 5 Water Polo UC Santa Barbara Santa Barbara, Calif. 12:00 P.M.
Mon, Mar 6 -
 Tue, Mar 07
M Golf Sacramento State Invitational Elk Grove, Calif. (Valley Hi CC) All Day
Mon, Mar 6 -
 Wed, Mar 08
W Swim & Dive NCAA Zone E Diving Championships Flagstaff, Ariz. (NAU host) All Day
Mon, Mar 6 -
 Wed, Mar 08
M Swim & Dive NCAA Zone E Diving Championships Flagstaff, Ariz. (NAU host) All Day
Tue, Mar 7 Baseball Cal Poly San Luis Obispo, Calif. 6:00 P.M.
Wed, Mar 8 Water Polo Azusa Pacific Hillman Aquatic Center 1:00 P.M.
WAC Tournament
Wed, Mar 8 W Basketball TBA Las Vegas, Nev. (Orleans Arena) TBA
Thu, Mar 9 M Basketball TBA Las Vegas, Nev. (Orleans Arena) TBA
 
Fri, Mar 10 -
 Sat, Mar 11
W Golf Jackrabbit Invitational (SDSU host) Las Vegas, Nev. (Siena GC) All Day
CSUN/LMU Tournament
Fri, Mar 10 Softball Hartford Los Angeles, Calif. 3:30 p.m.
 
Fri, Mar 10 BVB Bakersfield College (Exhibition) Barnes Beach Volleyball Complex at the SRC 5:00 P.M.
Fri, Mar 10 Baseball Creighton Omaha, Neb. 6:30 PM (CT)
WAC Tournament
Fri, Mar 10 W Basketball TBA Las Vegas, Nev. (Orleans Arena) TBA
Fri, Mar 10 M Basketball TBA Las Vegas, Nev. (Orleans Arena) TBA
CSUN/LMU Tournament
Sat, Mar 11 Softball Bryant Los Angeles, Calif. 8:00 a.m.
 
Sat, Mar 11 Water Polo UCLA * Los Angeles, Calif. 1:00 P.M.
Sat, Mar 11 BVB Mira Costa College (Exhibition) Barnes Beach Volleyball Complex at the SRC 1:00 P.M.
WAC Tournament
Sat, Mar 11 W Basketball TBA Las Vegas, Nev. (Orleans Arena) 1:00 P.M.
 
Sat, Mar 11 Baseball Creighton Omaha, Neb. 2:00 PM (CT)
Sat, Mar 11 BVB Mira Costa College vs. Gavilan College Barnes Beach Volleyball Complex at the SRC 3:00 P.M.
CSUN/LMU Tournament
Sat, Mar 11 Softball Arizona Los Angeles, Calif. 4:00 p.m.
 
Sat, Mar 11 BVB Gavilan College (Exhibition) Barnes Beach Volleyball Complex at the SRC 5:00 P.M.
WAC Tournament
Sat, Mar 11 M Basketball TBA Las Vegas, Nev. (Orleans Arena) TBA
Aztec Invitational
Sun, Mar 12 Water Polo Chapman San Diego, Calif. (San Diego State, host) 10:30 A.M.
 
Sun, Mar 12 Baseball Creighton Omaha, Neb. 1:00 PM (CT)
CSUN/LMU Tournament
Sun, Mar 12 Softball Quinnipiac Northridge, Calif. 1:00 p.m.
Aztec Invitational
Sun, Mar 12 Water Polo Wagner San Diego, Calif. (San Diego State, host) 3:30 P.M.
CSUN/LMU Tournament
Sun, Mar 12 Softball CSUN Northridge, Calif. 4:00 p.m.
 
Mon, Mar 13 -
 Tue, Mar 14
W Golf Fresno State Classic Fresno, Calif. (San Joaquin CC) All Day
Thu, Mar 16 -
 Sat, Mar 18
Wrestling NCAA Division I Championships St. Louis, Mo. (Scottrade Center) All Day
Thu, Mar 16 -
 Sat, Mar 18
W Swim & Dive NCAA Championships Indianapolis, Ind. All Day
Fri, Mar 17 -
 Sat, Mar 18
M Golf GCU Invitational Phoenix, Ariz. (Grand Canyon GC) All Day
Fri, Mar 17 BVB Arizona State Barnes Beach Volleyball Complex at the SRC 2:00 P.M.
Fri, Mar 17 Baseball UC Riverside Riverside, Calif. 6:00 P.M.
Sat, Mar 18 M/W Track/Field Northridge Invitational Northridge, Calif. (CSUN host) All Day
Roadrunner Invitational
Sat, Mar 18 Water Polo San Diego State vs. Cal State East Bay Hillman Aquatic Center 10:00 A.M.
Sat, Mar 18 Water Polo Arizona State * Hillman Aquatic Center 12:00 P.M.
 
Sat, Mar 18 Softball San Diego San Diego, Calif. 12:00 p.m.
Roadrunner Invitational
Sat, Mar 18 Water Polo Princeton vs. San Diego State Hillman Aquatic Center 1:30 P.M.
 
Sat, Mar 18 BVB CSUN Barnes Beach Volleyball Complex at the SRC 1:00 P.M.
Sat, Mar 18 Softball San Diego San Diego, Calif. 2:00 p.m.
Sat, Mar 18 BVB CSUN vs. Loyola Marymount Barnes Beach Volleyball Complex at the SRC 3:00 P.M.
Roadrunner Invitational
Sat, Mar 18 Water Polo Cal State East Bay Hillman Aquatic Center 3:30 P.M.
 
Sat, Mar 18 BVB Loyola Marymount Barnes Beach Volleyball Complex at the SRC 5:00 P.M.
Roadrunner Invitational
Sat, Mar 18 Water Polo Arizona State vs. Princeton Hillman Aquatic Complex 5:15 P.M.
 
Sat, Mar 18 Baseball UC Riverside Riverside, Calif. 6:00 P.M.
Roadrunner Invitational
Sun, Mar 19 Water Polo Arizona State vs. Cal State East Bay Hillman Aquatic Complex 9:00 A.M.
Sun, Mar 19 Water Polo Princeton Hillman Aquatic Complex 10:30 A.M.
 
Sun, Mar 19 Softball San Diego San Diego, Calif. 11:00 a.m.
Roadrunner Invitational
Sun, Mar 19 Water Polo Princeton vs. Cal State East Bay Hillman Aquatic Complex 1:30 P.M.
 
Sun, Mar 19 Baseball UC Riverside Riverside, Calif. 1:00 P.M.
Tue, Mar 21 Baseball Nebraska Hardt Field 6:00 P.M.
Tue, Mar 21 Softball Fresno State Fresno, Calif. 6:00 p.m.
Thu, Mar 23 -
 Sat, Mar 25
M Swim & Dive NCAA Championships Indianapolis, Ind. All Day
Fri, Mar 24 -
 Sat, Mar 25
M/W Track/Field Cal Poly ShareSLO Invitational San Luis Obispo, Calif. All Day
Fri, Mar 24 Baseball Grand Canyon * Phoenix, Ariz. 7:00 P.M.
Sat, Mar 25 BVB Pepperdine Zuma Beach (Malibu, Calif.) 10:00 A.M.
Sat, Mar 25 BVB Cal Poly Zuma Beach (Malibu, Calif.) 11:10 A.M.
Sat, Mar 25 Softball Cal Poly San Luis Obispo, Calif. 1:00 p.m.
Sat, Mar 25 Water Polo Stanford * Palo Alto, Calif. 1:00 P.M.
Sat, Mar 25 Baseball Grand Canyon * Phoenix, Ariz. 2:00 P.M.
Sat, Mar 25 Softball Cal Poly San Luis Obispo, Calif. 3:00 p.m.
Sun, Mar 26 Baseball Grand Canyon * Phoenix, Ariz. 12:00 P.M.
Sun, Mar 26 Softball CSUN RR Softball Complex 1:00 p.m.
Sun, Mar 26 Softball CSUN RR Softball Complex 3:00 p.m.
Mon, Mar 27 W Golf CSUN Dual Bakersfield, Calif. (Bakersfield CC) All Day
Wed, Mar 29 BVB Long Beach State Barnes Beach Volleyball Complex at the SRC 3:00 P.M.
Wed, Mar 29 Baseball Loyola Marymount Los Angeles, Calif. 6:00 P.M.
Wildcat Spring Challenge
Fri, Mar 31 BVB New Mexico Tucson, Ariz. (Arizona, host) 1:00 P.M.
 
Fri, Mar 31 Softball UMKC * RR Softball Complex 2:00 p.m.
Wildcat Spring Challenge
Fri, Mar 31 BVB Grand Canyon Tucson, Ariz. (Arizona, host) 5:00 P.M.
 
Fri, Mar 31 Baseball UTRGV * Hardt Field 6:00 P.M.
* Conference Games

advertisement