Geico Banner 2014-15
2016 CSUB
Volleyball Schedule
Overall: 14 - 15 WAC: 10 - 4 Home: 7 - 4 Away: 6 - 4 Neutral: 1 - 7
Volleyball
Fri, Aug 19
vs Blue-Gold Scrimmage (Exhibition)
Blue 3, Gold 2
Volleyball
Fri, Aug 26
vs Valparaiso
Volleyball
Fri, Aug 26
at Army West Point
Volleyball
Sat, Aug 27
vs Hofstra
Volleyball
Fri, Sep 02
at UC Santa Barbara
Volleyball
Sat, Sep 03
vs Baylor
Volleyball
Sat, Sep 03
vs Pittsburgh
Volleyball
Tue, Sep 06
vs Sacramento State
Volleyball
Fri, Sep 09
vs Texas State
Volleyball
Fri, Sep 09
at Portland
Volleyball
Sat, Sep 10
vs Utah
Volleyball
Thu, Sep 15
vs Northern Arizona
Volleyball
Fri, Sep 16
vs Northern Arizona vs. UC Riverside
Volleyball
Fri, Sep 16
vs UC Irvine vs. San Francisco
Volleyball
Fri, Sep 16
vs UC Riverside
Volleyball
Sat, Sep 17
vs Northern Arizona vs. UC Irvine
Volleyball
Sat, Sep 17
vs UC Riverside vs. San Francisco
Volleyball
Sat, Sep 17
vs Northern Arizona vs. San Francisco
Volleyball
Sat, Sep 17
vs UC Irvine
Volleyball
Fri, Sep 23
vs Grand Canyon
Volleyball
Thu, Sep 29
vs NM State
Volleyball
Sat, Oct 01
vs UT Rio Grande Valley
Volleyball
Thu, Oct 06
at UMKC
Volleyball
Sat, Oct 08
at Chicago State
Volleyball
Thu, Oct 13
vs Utah Valley
Volleyball
Sat, Oct 15
vs Seattle U
Volleyball
Fri, Oct 21
at Grand Canyon
Volleyball
Thu, Oct 27
at UT Rio Grande Valley
Volleyball
Sat, Oct 29
at NM State
Volleyball
Thu, Nov 03
vs Chicago State
Volleyball
Sat, Nov 05
vs UMKC
Volleyball
Thu, Nov 10
at Seattle U
Volleyball
Sat, Nov 12
at Utah Valley
Volleyball
Thu, Nov 17
vs Seattle U
Volleyball
Fri, Nov 18
vs Utah Valley
DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (PST) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Fri, Aug 19 Blue-Gold Scrimmage (Exhibition) Icardo Center 6:00 P.M. Blue 3, Gold 2
Black Knights Invitational
Fri, Aug 26 Valparaiso West Point N.Y. 12:00 P.M. (ET) 1 - 3(L)
Fri, Aug 26 Army West Point West Point N.Y. 7:00 P.M. (ET) Patriot League TV 3 - 2(W)
Sat, Aug 27 Hofstra West Point N.Y. 2:00 P.M. (ET) 1 - 3(L)
UC Santa Barbara Tournament
Fri, Sep 02 UC Santa Barbara Santa Barbara, Calif. 12:30 P.M. KCRB Radio UCSB TV 0 - 3(L)
Sat, Sep 03 Baylor Santa Barbara, Calif. 12:30 P.M. KCRB Radio UCSB TV 0 - 3(L)
Sat, Sep 03 Pittsburgh Santa Barbara, Calif. 7:00 P.M. KCRB Radio UCSB TV 0 - 3(L)
 
Tue, Sep 06 Sacramento State Icardo Center 7:00 P.M. 0 - 3(L)
Univ. of Portland North Harbour Marriott Invitational
Fri, Sep 09 Texas State Portland, Ore. 10:00 A.M. TheW.tv 1 - 3(L)
Fri, Sep 09 Portland Portland, Ore. 5:30 P.M. TheW.tv 1 - 3(L)
Sat, Sep 10 Utah Portland, Ore. 1:00 P.M. TheW.tv 1 - 3(L)
 
Thu, Sep 15 Northern Arizona Icardo Center 7:00 P.M. WAC Digital Network 3 - 2(W)
Roadrunner Classic
Fri, Sep 16 Northern Arizona vs. UC Riverside Icardo Center 1:30 P.M. NAU 3, UCR 2
Fri, Sep 16 UC Irvine vs. San Francisco Icardo Center 4:00 P.M. UCI 3, USF 0
Fri, Sep 16 UC Riverside Icardo Center 6:30 P.M. 3 - 0(W)
Sat, Sep 17 Northern Arizona vs. UC Irvine Icardo Center 10:00 A.M. NAU 3, UCI 2
Sat, Sep 17 UC Riverside vs. San Francisco Icardo Center 12:00 P.M. UCR 3, USF 2
Sat, Sep 17 Northern Arizona vs. San Francisco Icardo Center 4:00 P.M. NAU 3, USF 0
Sat, Sep 17 UC Irvine Icardo Center 6:30 P.M. 1 - 3(L)
 
Fri, Sep 23 Grand Canyon * Icardo Center 7:00 P.M. WAC Digital Network 3 - 0(W)
Thu, Sep 29 NM State * Icardo Center 7:00 P.M. WAC Digital Network 0 - 3(L)
Sat, Oct 01 UT Rio Grande Valley * Icardo Center 1:00 P.M. 3 - 1(W)
Thu, Oct 06 UMKC * Kansas City, Mo. 7:00 P.M. (CT) WAC Digital Network 1 - 3(L)
Sat, Oct 08 Chicago State * Chicago, Ill. 12:00 P.M. (CT) 3 - 1(W)
Thu, Oct 13 Utah Valley * Icardo Center 7:00 P.M. 2 - 3(L)
Sat, Oct 15 Seattle U * Icardo Center 1:00 P.M. WAC Digital Network 3 - 2(W)
Fri, Oct 21 Grand Canyon * Phoenix, Ariz. 6:00 P.M. WAC Digital Network 3 - 0(W)
Thu, Oct 27 UT Rio Grande Valley * Edinburg, Texas 5 P.M. (CT) UTRGV TV 3 - 1(W)
Sat, Oct 29 NM State * Las Cruces, N.M. 1:00 P.M. (MT) KRUX Radio 3 - 1(W)
Thu, Nov 03 Chicago State * Icardo Center 7:00 P.M. 3 - 0(W)
Sat, Nov 05 UMKC * Icardo Center 1:00 P.M. 3 - 0(W)
Thu, Nov 10 Seattle U * Seattle, Wash. 7:00 P.M. SU Zone 3 - 0(W)
Sat, Nov 12 Utah Valley * Orem, Utah 1:00 P.M. (MT) WAC Digital Network 2 - 3(L)
WAC Tournament
Thu, Nov 17 Seattle U Las Cruces, N.M. 5:00 P.M. (MT) WAC Digital Network 3 - 2(W)
Fri, Nov 18 Utah Valley Las Cruces, N.M. 5:00 P.M. (MT) WAC Digital Network 2 - 3(L)
* Conference Games